SKILLBOND DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Herschel House 58 Herschel Street Slough Berkshire SL1 1PG
Company received £242,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.38m
Current assets
£7.00m
Fixed assets
£2.33m
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£6.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02756941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YIELDLEVEL LIMITED8 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

01/06/211 June 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERTRAM WOOLF

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company