SKILLED INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC302432



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
THE EXCHANGE 1 NO. 1 MARKET STREET 7TH FLOOR ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB11 5PJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE MARINE SERVICES UK LIMITED26 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1926 November 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
31/10/1931 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC3024320002View PDF
19/09/1919 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company