SKILLION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Suite, River House Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent United Kingdom DA14 5RH

Company number
02415812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUST UNION PROPERTIES (NUMBER TWENTY-FOUR) LIMITED8 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate Chipping Warden Banbury OX17 1LL England to Ground Floor Suite, River House Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5RH on 2022-03-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Alexandria Varley as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Clement Scott as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Clement Scott as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company