SKILLSEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

SKILLSEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED
22-23 KENSINGTON STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4AJ
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990988
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Fry
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Gillespie
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

SKILLSEARCH (COMPUTING) LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

2-5 MANCHESTER STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1TF
Changed 2 Sep 2008

9 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1EJ
Changed 6 Apr 2005

KENDAL HOUSE
DONKEY MEWS
HOVE
SUSSEX BN3 1AW
Changed 30 Oct 2000

FLAT 4 3 NORFOLK TERRACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3AD
Changed 7 Sep 1995

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 24 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 17 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 28 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 27 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years