SKILLSOFT NETG LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2014

Address

SKILLSOFT NETG LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01027 001 638
Phone: 07814 400 560
Phone: 07814 400 550
Phone: 01276 401 994
Fax: 01276 401 951
Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01438667
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1979
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£28,002,676.00 on 13 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Amato
14 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Intertrust (Uk) Limited
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Young
14 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THOMSON NETG LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007
NETG LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2002
NETG APPLIED LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
207-215 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3EY
Changed 28 Dec 2012

1 HOGARTH BUSINESS PARK
BURLINGTON LANE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 2TJ
Changed 22 Apr 2008

SKYTECH CENTRE
POYLE ROAD
COLNBROOK SLOUGH
BERKS SL3 0DS
Changed 8 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £41,018.78

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skillsoftnetg.co.uk
www.skillsoftnetg.com
www.skillsoftnetg.org
www.skillsoftnetg.net
www.skillsoftnetg.consulting
www.skillsoftnetg.software
www.skillsoftnetg.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 12 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 19 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 29 Oct 2009 9
31 Jan 2008 5 Jan 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years