SKIPTON BED & SOFA CENTRE LIMITED

Address

SKIPTON BED & SOFA CENTRE LIMITED
17 WATER STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1PQ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04678537
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
25 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Creditors due within one year: £84,364 £96,363
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £332,880 £266,322
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £359,670 £278,322
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Cockcroft
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Louise Marren
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Louise Marren
26 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKIPTON BED & SUITE CENTRE LTD.
Changed 23 May 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 25 Apr 2018 1
31 Mar 2017 17 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 30 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years