SKY PITCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Unit 8, Riverside Court Riverside Road Pride Park Derby Derbyshire DE24 8JN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£136
Current assets
£335
Current creditors
£596.80k
Shareholders funds
£-996.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04088059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2168 LIMITED10 May 2006
MEL (UK) LIMITED9 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit E, Wyvern Court Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park Derby Derbyshire DE21 6BF to Ground Floor, Unit 8, Riverside Court Riverside Road Pride Park Derby Derbyshire DE24 8JN on 2021-11-16

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM UNIT 17 MIDDLEWOODS WAY WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK CARLTON, BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S71 3HR

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SKY PITCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company