SKY SHADOW LIMITED

Company number 04466863



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE MOULTON PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVA SECURITY SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LTD20 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1220 December 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED NOVA SECURITY SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/12/12View PDF
19/12/1219 December 2012CHANGE OF NAME 06/12/2012View PDF
06/11/126 November 2012NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company