SKYBOX PRINTING LTD



Legal registered address
18 CANTERBURY ROAD WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 4EY

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£9.82k
Current assets
£28.40k
Current creditors
£135.08k
Shareholders funds
£-50.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08474207
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2015

Next statement due by 2 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ROYAL OAK NONINGTON LIMITED31 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/12/1418 December 2014 PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2014 TO 31/05/2014

View Document

09/08/149 August 2014 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company