SKYBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SKYBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED
HAVAS HOUSE HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02014337
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aidan Chapman
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rupert Grose
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wendy Peoples
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Allan Ross
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOTIVFORCE GROUP PLC
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE
10/12 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8QF
Changed 12 Mar 2013

THE OLD FIRE STATION
HIGH STREET
BRENTFORD
MIDDX TW8 OJW
Changed 29 Mar 2000

1 CRAVEN HILL
LONDON W2 3EW
Changed 7 Jul 1986

9 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PW
Changed 25 Jun 1986

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 17 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,826.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skybridgegroup.co.uk
www.skybridgegroup.org.uk
www.skybridgegroup.net
www.skybridgegroup.company
www.skybridgegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years