SKYE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 May 2014

Address

SKYE HOLDINGS LIMITED
EDINBURGH QUAY
133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 9BA
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143006
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 May 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2013
Filed on:
18 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Adair
1 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

TERRACE HILL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

49 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2DL
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 May 2013

JAMES SELLARS HOUSE
144 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2HG
Changed 23 Dec 2011

C/O E TURNBULL
15 RAVELSTON DYKES
EDINBURGH
EH4 3JE
Changed 25 Mar 2003

6 PARK CIRCUS PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 6AN
Changed 8 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 19 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years