SKYE JEWELLERY LIMITED

Address

SKYE JEWELLERY LIMITED
OLD CO-OP BUILDING, MAIN STREET
BROADFORD
ISLE OF SKYE
IV49 9AE
Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC304935
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £43,664 £98,406
Debtors: £5,345 £5,380
Creditors due within one year: £45,651 £86,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,858 £23,976
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,681 £29,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,681 £29,354
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Parker
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Parker
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 1044) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

MAIN STREET
BROADFORD
ISLR OF SKYE
IV49 9AE
Changed 31 Jul 2007

BROADFORD
ISLE OF SKYE
IV49 9AE
Changed 15 May 2007

DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 5QR
Changed 25 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyejewellery.co.uk
www.skyejewellery.com
www.skyejewellery.org
www.skyejewellery.watches
www.skyejewellery.store
www.skyejewellery.computer
www.skyejewellery.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 5 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 29 Dec 2011 13
30 Nov 2009 21 Oct 2010 11
30 Nov 2008 3 Dec 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month