SKYE SHELLFISH CO LTD

Address

SKYE SHELLFISH CO LTD
LONGA 4 SHULLISHADER
VIEWFIELD ROAD
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
IV51 9ES
Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC304449
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £236,389 £225,521 £140,588
Debtors: £25,049 £20,997 £16,695
Creditors due within one year: £88,883 £131,522 £76,129
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172,555 £114,996 £81,154
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £367,994 £298,835 £266,270
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Mcwhinney
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Catriona Mcwhinney
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BRILLIANT MARINE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

32 MATHESON PLACE
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
IV51 9JA
Changed 27 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyeshellfishco.co.uk
www.skyeshellfishco.com
www.skyeshellfishco.and
www.skyeshellco.fish
www.skyeshellfishco.org
www.skyeshellfishco.fish
www.skyeshellfishco.fishing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 25 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 12 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 1 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 15 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month