SKYFIELD VENTURES LTD.

Address

SKYFIELD VENTURES LTD.
UNIT 1 FIELD END, DRAKES DRIVE
LONG CRENDON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9EJ
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Repair of electrical equipment

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02670176
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £521 £2,744
Debtors: £43,134
Creditors due within one year: £66,132 £66,647 £134,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,132 -£46,126 -£32,325
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,000 £30,000 £43,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£63,584 -£59,056 -£42,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,584 -£59,056 -£42,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ambrose
11 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

CAR WASH (UK) LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 109 ATLAS BUSINESS CENTRE, IMEX HOUSE
OXGATE LANE
LONDON
NW2 7HJ
Changed 18 Dec 2015

SUITE 109 SUITE 109, ATLAS BUSINESS CENTRE
IMEX HOUSE, OXGATE LANE
LONDON
NW2 7HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2015

1 SHERRING CLOSE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 2LD
Changed 7 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyfieldventures.co.uk
www.skyfieldventures.industries
www.skyfieldventures.org
www.skyfieldventur.es
www.skyfieldventures.net
www.skyfieldventures.repair
www.skyfield.ventures

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years