SKYHOOK LIFTING LIMITED

Address

SKYHOOK LIFTING LIMITED
THE VANGUARD BUSINESS CENTRE ALPERTON LANE
OFF WESTERN AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 8AA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00942916
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1968 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,002.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Mccullagh
28 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Mccullagh
before 21 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1989

Previous Company Names

OCEAN (1) LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2000
VANGUARD ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

OLD WHARF HOUSE
20 LOWER MALL OFF MALL ROAD
HAMMERSMITH LONDON
W6 9DJ
Changed 13 Jul 2009

VANGUARD BUSINESS CENTRE
WESTERN AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 8AA
Changed 10 Nov 2004

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 20 May 2003

WESTERN AVENUE
HANGER LANE
GREENFORD MIDDLESEX
UB6 8DW
Changed 3 Dec 1998

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HA
Changed 12 Feb 1996

125 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6QP
Changed 23 Apr 1992

70 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1EU
Changed 29 Apr 1988

199 PICCADILLY
LONDON W1V 0AT
Changed 15 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyhooklifting.co.uk
www.skyhooklifting.com
www.skyhooklifting.and
www.skyhooklifting.company
www.skyhooklifting.org
www.skyhooklifting.org.uk
www.skyhooklifting.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 11 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years