SKYLINE IFE LIMITED



Last updated 18 March 2020
Legal registered address
1 LONDON ROAD IPSWICH ENGLAND IP1 2HA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£334.73k
Current assets
£837.30k
Fixed assets
£303.28k
Current creditors
£84.26k
Shareholders funds
£884.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01508607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPC SKYLINE LTD19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LORRAINE LEECH

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2019 FROM 122 FEERING HILL FEERING COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 9PY

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LORRAINE ANN LEECH / 27/09/2019

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR RICHARD WILLIAM JOHN BARSBY / 27/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company