SKYLINE OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 02385439



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
93 TABERNACLE STREET LONDON EC2A 4BA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYLINE (SOUTHERN CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED1 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2019 FROM 5-6 THE COURT YARD EAST PARK CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 6AGView PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/01/1819 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company