SKYONE TRADERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2016

Address

SKYONE TRADERS LIMITED
45 GATWICK ROAD
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH10 9RD
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801572
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20,700.00 on 16 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2013
Filed on:
16 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £184
Debtors: £21,393
Creditors due within one year: £13,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,451
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,126
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farzana Amin
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SKYONE PARKING LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

41-45 GATWICK ROAD, MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
RH10 9RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 29 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 16 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years