SKYSCANNER LIMITED

Address

SKYSCANNER LIMITED
PINSENT MASONS
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04217916
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,091.46 on 6 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Corstorphine
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Logan
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Pancholi
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Calum Paterson
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Margaret Rice-jones
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Barry Smith
16 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gareth Williams
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

SOLUTIONS 4 DOTNET LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
SECOND FLOOR 5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
Changed 3 Oct 2012

c/o C/O
MCGRIGORS LLP
SECOND FLOOR 5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
C4M 7BA
Changed 9 May 2008

REDHOUSE
GROVE ROAD
BROCKDISH
NORFOLK
IP21 4JP
Changed 2 May 2008

11 GOODHART PLACE
LIMEHOUSE
LONDON
E14 8EG
Changed 20 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyscanner.community
www.skyscanner.active
www.skyscanner.software
www.skyscanner.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 May 2011 14 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 10 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month