SKYSPRING UK LTD

Address

SKYSPRING UK LTD
149 EASTNEY ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 3TF
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04509957
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Forde
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Winfred Kwamegah
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kirk Smith
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

"COPPER COIN DONATION" LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Previous Addresses

2A WINDSOR ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 8HE
Changed 10 Sep 2013

64 VALLEY ROAD
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 2XN
Changed 22 Jun 2007

286 HOLMBURY HOUSE
LOUGHBOROUGH PARK
LONDON
SW9 8NP
Changed 7 Feb 2006

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PROCE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 3 Dec 2003

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 5 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyspringuk.co.uk
www.skyspringuk.org
www.skyspringuk.org.uk
www.skyspringuk.net
www.skyspringuk.active
www.skyspringuk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 24 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 11 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 8 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 21 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 11 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 17 Oct 2006 1
30 Aug 2005 17 Oct 2006 14
31 Aug 2004 11 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 13 Aug 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!