SL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
One City Place Queens Road Chester England CH1 3BQ

Company number
02485382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURRENDA-LINK LIMITED23 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Mark Ireland on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Appointment of Mr John Murphy as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David William James Roxburgh as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Mcadams on 2021-07-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company