SLA SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

SLA SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
1 MEREWORTH DRIVE
POUND HILL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 4TL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04538771
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2010
Filed on:
18 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

SLA PROTEC LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2007
PROTEC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

HUDSON HOUSE
8 TAVISTOCK STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0JJ
Changed 7 Aug 2008

24 BARON AVENUE
EARLS BARTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0JE
Changed 6 Apr 2006

20 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5AW
Changed 21 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.slasecuritysystems.co.uk
www.slasecuritysystems.com
www.slasecuritysystems.company
www.slasecuritysystems.active
www.slasecuritysyste.ms
www.slasecuritysystems.net
www.slasecuritysystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 11 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 6 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 9 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 10 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years