SLACK & PARR (MACHINE TOOLS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Long Lane Kegworth Derby DE74 2FL

Company number
01176888
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZENTOOL LIMITED4 April 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2416 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/01/237 January 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company