SLC PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02685389



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1-3 HILLTOP BUSINESS PARK DEVIZES ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP3 4UF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEDIGREE BOOKS LIMITED25 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company