SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED

Address

SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED
TURNBERRY HOTEL
AYRSHIRE
KA26 9LT
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Other sports activities

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177810
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,567,729.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhona Graff-riccio
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Trump
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donald Trump Jr.
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RANDOTTE (NO. 443) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 2, SALTIRE COURT, 20
CASTLE TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ET
Changed 9 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years