SLEAFORD SELF STORE LIMITED

Address

SLEAFORD SELF STORE LIMITED
AMESBURY HOUSE MAIN STREET
DORRINGTON
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 3PX
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781847
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Leighton
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Leighton
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER BROOK LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 26 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 19 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 29 Nov 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code