SLEEK SOFTWARE RESEARCH AND SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
25 LEEMING ROAD BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WD6 4EB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£35.97k
Current creditors
£91.45k
Shareholders funds
£-55.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07652283
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
31 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADCLIFFE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED18 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUMAN SHARMA

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SUMAN SHARMA

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CESSATION OF NIRMALA ERALINGAIAH AS A PSC

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIRMALA ERALINGAIAH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SLEEK SOFTWARE RESEARCH AND SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company