SLENDERLINE GLASS LTD

Address

SLENDERLINE GLASS LTD
VICTORIA COURT
17-21 ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 5FA
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01732 885 030
Fax: 01732 780 104
Web:
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07805565
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cocker
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Cocker
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Cocker
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

SLENDERLINE LTD
Changed 14 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

CORNWALLIS HOUSE PUDDING LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1NH
Changed 18 Nov 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code