SLICED BREAD SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

SLICED BREAD SOFTWARE LIMITED
56 DAPDUNE ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4NZ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847498
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Naylor
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRINT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE CHESTNUTS LANHAM GREEN
CRESSING
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8DT
Changed 17 Sep 2011

BRAEFOOT FOX STREET
ARDLEIGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 7PS
Changed 7 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
Changed 18 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.slicedbreadsoftware.co.uk
www.slicedbreadsoftware.com
www.slicedbreadsoftware.consulting
www.slicedbreadsoftware.org.uk
www.slicedbread.software
www.slicedbreadsoftware.net
www.slicedbreadsoftware.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years