SLIIPS LTD



Legal registered address
37 VILLAGE ROAD BEBINGTON WIRRAL UNITED KINGDOM CH63 8PP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£28.70k
Current assets
£46.85k
Current creditors
£3.16k
Shareholders funds
£121.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09288110
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MESSY JUNGLE LTD18 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/186 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018 19/12/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1163

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

25/04/1825 April 2018 CURREXT FROM 31/10/2017 TO 30/04/2018

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THOMAS PICKARD / 05/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SLIIPS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company