SLINGSBY LIMITED

Address

SLINGSBY LIMITED
AIRPORT HOUSE
THE AIRPORT
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RY
Phone: 01223 373 133
Phone: 0800 121 7570
Phone: 01751 432 474
Phone: 01223 373 737
Phone: 07786 190 411
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05854423
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Moynehan
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Moynihan
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SLINGSBY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009
SJP56 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

AIRPORT HOUSE NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8RX
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Apr 2014

SLINGSBY LTD INGS LANE
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO62 6EZ
Changed 12 Jan 2011

AIRPORT HOUSE THE AIRPORT
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010

INGS LANE
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO62 6EZ
Changed 11 Feb 2010

5 PARLIAMENT STREET
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 2AZ
Changed 18 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £566.40
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £1,031.54

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years