SLOANE CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SLOANE CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
54 KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT
12 SLOANE STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9LJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02608916
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,002.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 May 2015
Cash at bank: £2,521,922 £2,506,018 £2,506,018
Debtors: £2,484,470 £2,684,470 £2,684,470
Creditors due within one year: £4,444 £1,204 £1,204
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,001,948 £5,189,284 £5,189,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Maxwell
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Rogers
30 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Susan Rogers
30 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2017

Previous Company Names

PANTHER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

70 WALTON STREET
LONDON
SW3 2HH
Changed 31 Jan 2003

1 WALTON PLACE
LONDON
SW3 1RH
Changed 4 Feb 2002

12 WALTON STREET
LONDON
SW3 1RE
Changed 8 Jun 2001

29 DRAYCOTT PLACE
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 2SH
Changed 28 Oct 1999

170 SLOANE STREET
LONDON
SW1
Changed 3 Sep 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 16 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 10 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years