SLOANE HELICOPTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sywell Aerodrome The Business Aviation Centre Sywell Northampton England NN6 0BN

Company number
02347024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHCRAM LIMITED14 April 1989
SLOANE HELICOPTERS (SALES) LIMITED28 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-15 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company