SLTM LIMITED

Address

SLTM LIMITED
1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2LL
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC075550
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,050,000.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Crewes
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Fitzgerald
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mckillop
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lynn Scott
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Denise Thomas
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Wemyss
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD LIFE TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

STANDARD LIFE HOUSE
30 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH1 2DH
Changed 7 Jul 1999

3 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2XZ
Changed 6 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years