SMALLBONE PLC

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

SMALLBONE PLC
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301289
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Etchells
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Johnson
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gordon Montgomery
20 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Seiersen
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Smallbone
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Wilkinson
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cynthia Wilkinson
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sally Wilkinson
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSINGMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 655 LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

THE HOPTON WORKSHOP
HOPTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 2EU
Changed 26 Aug 2010

TIKITAPE HOUSE
22 HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5XA
Changed 12 Nov 2003

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 26 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smallbone.news
www.smallbone.motorcycles
www.smallbone.store
www.smallbone.gallery
www.smallbone.art
www.smallbone.sale
www.smallbone.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 10 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 12 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 17 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 23 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years