SMALLBOXES ACCOUNTING LTD

Address

SMALLBOXES ACCOUNTING LTD
10 WESTLAND
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3SL
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07917 881 139
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07784239
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £5,761 £11,659 £2,716
Debtors: £4,554 £5,732 £4,292
Creditors due within one year: £9,971 £9,864 £5,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £344 £7,527 £1,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £828 £7,527 £1,960
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carissa Wyatt
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARISSA WYATT ACCOUNTING LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

19 DEVEREAUX COURT
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2BF
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smallboxesaccounting.co.uk
www.smallboxesaccounting.com
www.smallboxes.accountants
www.smallbox.es
www.smallboxesaccounting.legal
www.smallboxes.net
www.smallboxes.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 29 May 2015 2
30 Sep 2013 26 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 7 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years