SMALLTRADE LIMITED

Address

SMALLTRADE LIMITED
1 FOREST SIDE
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5SL
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492769
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xuan Qu
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURPLE MORNING LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2015
MAPSAGA LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2015

Previous Addresses

51 GLADSTONE ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5SW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smalltrade.services
www.smalltra.de
www.smalltrade.community
www.small.trade
www.smalltrade.org.uk
www.smalltrade.active
www.smalltrade.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 11 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years