SMARA SHALE GAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

SMARA SHALE GAS LIMITED
NO 69
9 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7HD
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06350038
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederik Dekker
22 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet Dekker
22 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESSEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012
WESSEX (COLOMBIA) LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 8 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 6 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 2 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years