SMART (GROUP) LIMITED

Address

SMART (GROUP) LIMITED
30 MAIDEN LANE
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 7JS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03683916
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£40,809.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Lawson
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christophe Tramoni
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Vesper
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUANTUM LEAP EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013
SAMARKE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000
MEGAMATCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

4 SWANNINGTON ROAD
BROUGHTON ASTLEY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE9 6TU
Changed 21 Feb 2006

UNIT4 SWANNINGTON ROAD
COTTAGE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROUGHTON ASTLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE9 6TU
Changed 26 Jul 2000

1 LAWSON PLACE
SHENLEY LODGE
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 7LA
Changed 2 Nov 1999

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smart.services
www.smart.and
www.smart.business
www.smart.support
www.smart.active
www.smart.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 19 Apr 2015 14
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 3 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 16 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years