SMART ANALYTICS LIMITED

Address

SMART ANALYTICS LIMITED
THE COURTYARD LOWER BRADSHAW
MELLOR
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 5NF
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04127933
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chamberlain
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Guy Colclough
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Marilyn Colclough
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

CHIEFBYTE LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

HOLLINS BARN HOLLINSMOOR LANE
ROWARTH
HIGH PEAK
SK22 1DX
Changed 5 Jun 2002

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 8 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartanalytics.org.uk
www.smartanalytics.computer
www.smartanalytics.software
www.smart.analytics
www.smartanalytics.consulting
www.smartanalytics.community
www.smartanalytics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 11 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 29 Sep 2011 3
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 197 times in the last few years