SMART & COOK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

SMART & COOK HOLDINGS LIMITED
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2N 1AD
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04950508
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.34 on 28 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2012
Filed on:
22 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bean
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Bruce
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Organ
16 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Parsons
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Reid
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Small
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PINCO 2037 LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

4-6 RIPON ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2HH
Changed 5 Jan 2009

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 8 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartandcookholdings.co.uk
www.smartncookholdings.co.uk
www.smartcookholdings.co.uk
www.smartandcookholdings.com
www.smartncookholdings.com
www.smartcookholdings.com
www.smartandcookholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years