SMART FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05755950



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
BAY HALL MILN ROAD BIRKBY HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 5EJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2016

Next statement due by 22 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDDERSFIELD INSURANCE SERVICES LTD17 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/05/1626 May 2016Annual return made up to 25 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
09/06/159 June 2015Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company