SMART GARDEN PRODUCTS LTD

Address

SMART GARDEN PRODUCTS LTD
2 PENTAGON SOUTH
BARTON LANE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3PZ
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04583901
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,823.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Ackers
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Bestwick
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Browne
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Knott
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paris Natar
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Stobart
13 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Tushingham
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SMART SOLAR LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2014
BDBCO NO. 593 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT C OAKFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4TH
Changed 7 Nov 2014

UNIT C OAKFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4TH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2010

WORTON PARK
WORTON
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4SX
Changed 4 Jan 2010

2 TUBNEY WARREN BARNS
TUBNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5QJ
Changed 18 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartgardenproducts.com
www.smartgardenproducts.org
www.smartgardenproducts.net
www.smartgardenproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 136 times in the last few years