SMART ISIS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

SMART ISIS LTD
THE OLD VICARAGE
CHURCH STREET
FERNDALE
CF43 4PT
Classification:

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942405
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,195.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Fisk
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ceryn Fisk
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT SENSORS INTEGRATED SYSTEMS (ISIS) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartisis.co.uk
www.smartisis.com
www.smartisis.active
www.smartisis.social
www.smartisis.net
www.smartisis.org
www.smartisis.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 2 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 21 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 3 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 15 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years