SMART JUNGER LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

SMART JUNGER LTD
41 ALL SAINTS RISE
WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 3DS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08805966
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,249
Debtors: £4,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,157
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,402
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£212
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£212
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Junger
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PE MEDIA LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

6 DUNCAN STREET
HORWICH
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6BL
Changed 1 Oct 2015

CHESHUM HOUSE 53 LOWER STREET
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 8BH
Changed 5 Nov 2014

56 WOODLANDS ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
L17 0AP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years