SMART KIDS CHILDCARE

Address

SMART KIDS CHILDCARE
BHAILOK SQUARE
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 8DY
Phone: 01772 719 719
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873377
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £296,834 £156,446 £85,535
Debtors: £7,732 £12,810 £8,442
Creditors due within one year: £70,866 £90,119 £87,850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233,700 £79,137 £6,127
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £140,526 £140,474 £159,421
Total Assets less Liabilities: £262,456 £112,150 £35,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £262,456 £112,150 £35,517
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hayes
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sufiya Valli
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COMMUNITY LOAN FUND FOR THE NORTH WEST (A SUB FUND OF THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LOAN FUND)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

SMART KIDS CHILDCARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

SMART KIDS CHILDCARE LIMITED
BHAILOK SQUARE
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 8DY
Changed 21 Jan 2010

ARROYO WAY FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 8DQ
Changed 24 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 1 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 22 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years