SMART NUTRITION LIMITED

Address

SMART NUTRITION LIMITED
15 REAR OF RAYDEAN HOUSE WESTERN PARADE, GREAT NORTH ROAD
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 1AH
(514 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04575835
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
15 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £6,498 £3,195 £2,542
Debtors: £2,663
Creditors due within one year: £9,742 £5,537 £4,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£581 -£2,127 -£1,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,011
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Wells
9 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Duncan Wells
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Wells
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUL ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2004
FORMED CO 103 LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

47 LANSDOWNE PLACE
HOVE
SUSSEX
BN3 1HF
Changed 9 Jan 2016

FLAT 1 63 DENMARK VILLAS
HOVE
SUSSEX BN3 3TD
Changed 13 Nov 2007

81 MELTON ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6EN
Changed 27 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2018 15 May 2018 4
31 Jan 2017 15 May 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 26 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years