SMART WORKS CHARITY

Company number 03870671



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 SHEPPERTON HOUSE 89 SHEPPERTON ROAD LONDON N1 3DF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2018

Next statement due by 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRESS FOR SUCCESS (LONDON)16 March 2010
DRESS FOR SUCCESS LONDON27 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1910 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS KATHRYN ELIZABETH STEPHENSView PDF
10/05/1910 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GURMOHAN BARNESView PDF
10/05/1910 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNA HUNTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company