SMART421 LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Carr Lane Hull East Yorkshire HU1 3RE

Company number
03908235
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE (113) LIMITED6 March 2000
SMART 421 LIMITED22 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Tim Shaw as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Dale Wayne Raneberg as a director on 2022-04-20

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Samantha Rosemary Jane Booth as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company