SMARTA SECURITY LTD

Address

SMARTA SECURITY LTD
NORTH HOUSE ELLAND ROAD
CHURWELL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7QZ
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03871477
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £9,174 £135 £1,255
Debtors: £1,406,815 £4,451 £4,497
Creditors due within one year: £1,556,806 £113,673 £113,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£140,817 -£109,087 -£107,568
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£140,817 -£109,087 -£107,118
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Green
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMARTA ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2011
INTERNATIONAL MONITORING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2007
TAURATEC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

TRANT HOUSE
FOUNTAIN STREET
CHURWELL
LEEDS LS27 7QZ
Changed 24 Oct 2007

11 MARSHALL MILLS
MARSHALL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 9YJ
Changed 4 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartasecurity.com
www.smarta.security
www.smartasecurity.org
www.smartasecurity.net
www.smartasecurity.services
www.smartasecurity.and
www.smartasecurity.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 29 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last month